English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
pebble grinding [correct]
CONT: The tests were conducted by Lakefield Research in Ontario, for the purpose of testing the suitability of pebble grinding, semi autogenous grinding (SAG), and gravity concentration on the ores.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
broyage par galets [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Broyage au cours duquel la matière à broyer est projetée entre les galets et le chemin de roulement.