English (Viticulture; Winemaking)
trough [normalisé]; press bottom; floor of the press
DEF: The surface on which the juice or wine collects under the basket.
OBS: The source language of source ISO-3835-II is unknown.
OBS: trough : term standardized by ISO.
French (Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
maie [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Surface recueillant le jus ou le vin sous la cage.
OBS: maie : terme normalisé par l’ISO.