English (Loans; Education (General))
books and supplies [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Books and supplies may consist of, but will not be limited to, items such as notebooks, paper, pens, pencils, typing and photocopy services, and other similar supplies required to complete the program of study.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
livres et fournitures [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Manuels et fournitures telles que cahiers, papier, plumes, crayons, etc., les services de dactylographie et de photocopie, ainsi que les autres fournitures semblables qui sont requises pour mener à bien le programme d’études.