English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
spatio-time-dependent simulation [voir observation]
OBS: The term "dependent," when used as an adjective as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "e." "Dependant" with an "a" represents the noun form.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
simulation spatio-temporelle
OBS: Cahiers ORSTOM, série hydrologie, 1982, XIX, 2, 55