English (Biochemistry)
fibrinolytic agent [correct]
CONT: A new in vivo model for the study of potential fibrinolytic agents. II. Screening of candidate biguanide analogues and other organic compounds.
French (Biochimie)
agent fibrinolytique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La thrombolyse sélective du caillot : évaluation d’une nouvelle génération d’agents fibrinolytiques.