English (Geology)
vermiculated [correct]; vermiculate [correct]
DEF: Said of a stone, carbonate sediment, or any corroded geologic feature that has the appearance of having been eaten into by worms.
French (Géologie)
vermiculé [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d’un caillou dont le] dessus présente des petits sillons et cannelures contournés comme des vers.