English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Surveying)
park standard [correct]
CONT: ... from a cairn and park standard on the apparent summit of Dormer Mountain, as the last aforesaid line, cairn and park standard are shown on Plan ...
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Arpentage)
borne de parc [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] à partir d’un cairn et d’une borne de parc réglementaire placés au sommet apparent de la montagne Dormer, ainsi que les lignes, cairn et borne susdits en dernier lieu mentionnés figurent sur le Plan [...]