English (Working Practices and Conditions)
banking of hours [correct]; banking [correct]; accrual of hours [correct]; accumulation of hours [correct]; banking of hours worked
DEF: (The technique of) working more than the required number of hours in a day in order to work less than the required number of hours on some future day.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
accumulation d'heures [correct, nom féminin]; regroupement des heures [correct, nom masculin]; accumulation des heures de travail [nom féminin]
OBS: C'est un «compte en banque» où l'employé accumule non pas de l'argent mais des heures de travail de surcroît. La caisse d’heures comporte un crédit et un débit limités [...].