English (Containers; Packaging Techniques; Transport of Goods)
stuff [correct, verbe]
CONT: It is particularly important for all involved to understand the high degree of physical risk presented by the marine environment, the extreme forces to which a ship is exposed at sea, and the extent to which these risks are greatly increased by any failure to stuff containers correctly.
French (Conteneurs; Techniques d'emballage; Transport de marchandises)
empoter [correct]
DEF: Charger des marchandises dans un conteneur, une caisse mobile ou une citerne.
OBS: empoter : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 22 septembre 2000.