English (String Instruments)
classical guitar [correct]; Spanish guitar [correct]; classic guitar [correct]; nylon-string guitar; gut-string guitar
CONT: Classic guitar. This is an acoustic (non-electric) guitar. The classic guitar is characterized by the round sound hole, nylon or gut strings, and a rather wide neck.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
guitare classique [correct, nom féminin]; guitare espagnole [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La guitare classique est un instrument à petite caisse de résonance et à six cordes de nylon, doté d’un manche large [...]