English (Accounting)
change fund [correct]
DEF: Cash committed to cashiers or placed in change machines for the purpose of supplying change to customers and others, for cashing payroll checks, and sometimes for making advances to employees.
French (Comptabilité)
fonds de caisse [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Argent déposé dans une caisse, un tiroir-caisse ou une distributrice de monnaie, ou remis à des livreurs en vue de leur permettre de rendre la monnaie.