English (Insurance)
guarantee fund
DEF: Legally prescribed fund intended to guarantee the obligations of insurance companies towards their insured. (LIA)
French (Assurances)
caisse de garantie [nom féminin]; fonds de sûreté [nom masculin]
OBS: assurance caisse de garantie(Rapport du Surintendant des assurances, ministère des finances, 1960)
Spanish (Seguros)
fondo de garantía [correct, nom masculin]; fondo de reserva [correct, nom masculin]