English (Packaging Techniques)
pattern printing [proposition]
DEF: The printing of a pattern on a package.
OBS: Pattern-printed liner ... is later overprinted ... during converting, for graphic pop.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
décoration par impression [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Impression d’un motif sur un conditionnement(caisse carton, étui cartonné, etc.).