English (Packaging)
immediate packaging [correct]
CONT: [In Belgium] existing label legislation is more stringent than the EC Directive, as it requires the specified particulars to be given on both the immediate packaging and the outer packaging.
French (Emballages)
emballage final de présentation [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Désormais, la caisse carton n’ est plus seulement un emballage intermédiaire de transport, ce peut être aussi un emballage final de présentation destiné au consommateur.