English (Personnel Management (General))
maximum carry over
OBS: ... limit on the number of credit or debit hours that may be carried over from one reference period to the next or which may be accumulated.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
plafond [nom masculin]
OBS: [...] nombre maximum d’heures déficitaires ou excédentaires qu'il est possible de reporter d’une période de référence à l'autre, ou d’accumuler dans sa caisse d’heures.