English (Shipbuilding)
oil drain tank [correct]
OBS: oil drain tank: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
caisse de retour d'huile [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: caisse de retour d’huile : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.