English (Paleontology)
Dallininae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Dallininae (...) [have the following characteristics:] folding [is] sulcate to intraplicate; [the] cardinal process [is] small, [the] loops [are] campagiform, frenuliniform, terebrataliiform, or dalliniform. "L.Cret.-Rec."
French (Paléontologie)
Dallininae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Dallininae(...) [ont des] Cardinalia fortes; [et des] plaques dentales convergentes vers un cal au fond de la valve.