English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
calamus [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
OBS: calamus: common name also used to refer to the species Acorus calamus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Calamus caesius [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.
OBS: Calamus caesius : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.