English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
tricolor anemone [correct]; hitchhiking anemone [correct]; hermit anemone [correct]
CONT: Calliactis tricolor, the tricolor anemone or hitchhiking anemone, is a species of sea anemone in the family Hormathiidae. It occurs in the Caribbean Sea and the Gulf of Mexico.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
Calliactis tricolor [correct, latin]
CONT: L'araignée de mer Stenocionops furcata qui vit aux Caraïbes habille sa carapace et ses pattes d’une petite anémone de mer rayée appelée Calliactis tricolor.
OBS: Calliactis tricolor : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce d’anémone.