English (Plumbing)
sewer air [spécifique]
OBS: [plumbers] must know (...) how to connect [plumbing fixtures] with the soil and waste pipes in such a way as to secure the safe removal of sewage and perfect exclusion of --.
French (Plomberie)
air vicié [générique]
OBS: siphon : dispositif obturateur hydraulique [pour] empêcher la communication de l'--des égouts et des canalisations avec l'air des locaux habités sans gêner(...) l'évacuation des liquides et des matières.