English (Sewers and Drainage)
power clean [correct, verbe]
CONT: The work ... is to power clean and flush sanitary/storm lines in the Landside & Property ... three times a year at Toronto-Lester B. Pearson International Airport .... The power cleaning device used must have a capacity of up to sixty-five gallons per minute of water at a pressure of up to 1,500 pounds per square inch and be accompanied by a vacuum truck to remove all sludges.
French (Égouts et drainage)
nettoyer sous pression [proposition]; effectuer le nettoyage sous pression [proposition]
CONT: [...] effectuer la vidange et le nettoyage sous pression des canalisations d’égouts séparatifs ou pluviaux [...] [proposition de traduction].