English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
Dassault Rafale [correct]
CONT: The Dassault Rafale also employs a canard and delta configuration, and a largely composite airframe, but is a somewhat lighter aircraft than the EF2000.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
Dassault Rafale [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Dassault Rafale est lui aussi de configuration delta/canard.