English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
short field performance [correct]
CONT: It employs a high percentage of composite materials and has a delta wing and canard configuration to combine excellent manoeuvrability with short field performance.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
performances de décollage-atterrissage courts [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: La configuration delta/canard de l'appareil satisfait à la fois aux exigences et aux performances/maniabilité décollage-atterrissage courts.