English (Trade Names; Blasting Work (Mining))
Cardox™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Trade name for an explosive device used principally in coal mining.
OBS: Cardox™: A trademark of The Marmon Group, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière))
Cardox [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Appellation commerciale d’un explosif.
OBS: CardoxMC</sup> : Marque de commerce de la société The Marmon Group, Inc.