English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Finnish [correct]
DEF: A Finno-Ugric language of the Baltic-Finnic branch, related closely to Estonian and remotely to Hungarian, spoken in Finland, Karelia and small areas of Sweden and Norway.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
finnois [correct, nom masculin]; finlandais [correct, nom masculin]; suomi [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue finno-ougrienne, la plus importante du groupe balto-finnois, parlée principalement en Finlande, Carélie et dans certaines régions de Suède et de Norvège.