English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bird's-eye pearlwort [correct]; bird's eye pearlwort [correct]; procumbent pearlwort [correct]; birdseye pearlwort [correct]
OBS: bird's-eye pearlwort: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sagine couchée [correct, nom féminin]; lance d'eau [nom féminin]; sagine courbée [nom féminin]
OBS: sagine couchée : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.