English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sandmat [correct, voir observation]; sandcarpet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: sandmat: common name also used to refer to the species Euphorbia prostrata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cardionème rameux [correct]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.