English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
showy baby's-breath [correct]; annual baby's-breath [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gypsophile élégante [correct, nom féminin]; brouillard [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Caryophyllaceae.