English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nuttall's sandwort [correct]; Nuttall's stitchwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sabline de Nuttall [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.