English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
perfoliate baby's-breath [correct, voir observation]; perfoliate babysbreath [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: perfoliate baby's-breath: common name also used to refer to the species Gypsophila paniculata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Gypsophila perfoliata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: Gypsophila perfoliata : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.