English (Library Operations)
public catalogue [correct]; public catalog [correct, États-Unis]; public access catalogue
DEF: A catalogue used for the use of the public as opposed to the one issued for use by officials.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
catalogue public [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Catalogue destiné au public.