English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
subject catalogue
DEF: Catalogue grouping in alphabetical or systematic order the signaletic entries containing at the head of the catalogue the subject headings, keywords or descriptors allocated to a document. (ISO/TC 46)
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
catalogue-matières [nom masculin]
DEF: Catalogue groupant dans un ordre alphabétique ou systématique les notices signalétiques portant en tête les vedettes-matières, mots clés ou descripteurs données à un document.(ISO/TC 46)