English (Biochemistry)
phosphodiesterase [correct]
DEF: Any enzyme that catalyses the hydrolysis of a phosphodiester to an alcool and an O- substituted phosphonic acid.
French (Biochimie)
phosphodiestérase [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Enzyme qui catalyse l'hydrolyse d’une ou deux liaisons ester d’un phosphodiester.