English (Biochemistry)
nitrogenase [correct]
DEF: An enzyme that catalyzes a six-electron reduction of molecular nitrogen in the process of nitrogen fixation.
French (Biochimie)
nitrogénase [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Enzyme qui catalyse la fixation d’hydrogène sur l'azote moléculaire.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
nitrogenasa [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Enzima que fija el nitrógeno y que puede aislarse de las bacterias del suelo.