English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
reductase [correct]
DEF: An enzyme that catalyzes reduction.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
réductase [correct]
DEF: Enzyme qui catalyse des réactions d’oxydoréduction.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
reductasa [correct, nom féminin]