English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
specific treatment [correct]
DEF: A treatment acting directly on the cause of disease.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
traitement spécifique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Traitement agissant directement sur la cause d’une maladie.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
tratamiento específico [correct, nom masculin]