English (Health Law; Status of Persons (Private Law); Sociology of persons with a disability)
unavailable [correct, loi du Manitoba]
CONT: "unavailable" means unable to act because of death, physical or mental illness or incapacity, absence or other cause.
French (Droit de la santé; Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
non disponible [correct, loi du Manitoba]
DEF: S’entend de la personne qui est incapable d’agir pour cause de décès, de maladie mentale ou physique, d’empêchement, d’absence ou pour toute autre cause