English (Animal Diseases; Fish)
branchionephritis [correct]
DEF: An eel disease of which the cause has not yet been determined that affects the gill lamella and the kidneys.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
branchionéphrite [correct, nom féminin]; branchio-néphrite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Chez l'anguille, maladie dont la cause n’ a pas encore été identifiée et qui attaque la lamelle branchiale et les reins.