English (Symptoms (Medicine))
sore [correct, adjectif]; painful
DEF: Giving physical pain; painful; tender; as, a sore tooth.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
douloureux [correct]; endolori [correct]; sensible [correct]
DEF: Qui cause une douleur, s’accompagne de douleur physique.
OBS: Le terme "douloureux" a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
doloroso