English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
fatigue study [correct]
DEF: An efficiency technique used to identify and measure those parts of a job which cause physical and mental fatigue.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
étude de la fatigue [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Technique pour découvrir ce qui cause la fatigue physique et mentale dans une profession.