English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
politically partisan conduct [correct, loi fédérale, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick]
CONT: The Governor in Council may remove from office, as for cause, any returning officer who ... has, at any time after his appointment, been guilty of politically partisan conduct [Canada Elections Act].
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
partialité politique [correct, loi fédérale, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick, nom masculin]
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil peut destituer, pour cause, tout président d’élection qui [...] après sa nomination, s’est rendu coupable de partialité politique [Loi électorale du Canada].