English (Decision-Making Process)
Kepner-Tregoe technique [correct]; Kepner-Tregoe approach [correct]
DEF: A problem-solving technique which identifies problem cruxes and hence leads to solutions by isolating the specific changes inside or external to the problem area that have appeared at the same time as the problem.
French (Processus décisionnel)
méthode Tregoe-Kepner [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le manager cherchera d’abord la cause profonde responsable du problème, en utilisant la méthode Tregoe-Kepner de la "pensée négative ou critique". Ce procédé lui permettra de distinguer la cause apparente de la cause réelle.