English (Architecture; Philosophy (General))
deconstructivism [correct]
CONT: The term "deconstructivism" in contemporary architecture is opposed to the ordered rationality of modernism and postmodernism ... Deconstructivism took a confrontational stance to architectural history, wanting to "disassemble" architecture.
French (Architecture; Philosophie (Généralités))
déconstructivisme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mouvement architectural [...] qui remet en cause les codes de la tradition moderne(symétrie, fonctionnalité, gravité…), prônant une rupture avec la notion d’angle droit.