English (Translation (General))
likely to cause death [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Bodily harm that is likely to cause death.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
de nature à causer la mort [locution adjectivale]
CONT: Lésions corporelles de nature à causer la mort.