English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
lagged
OBS: Caustic soda, and sodium silicate lyes can be stored in unlined steel tanks which may ... be lagged to prevent solidification if the temperature drops too low.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
calorifugé [correct]
OBS: Les lessives de soude caustique, peuvent se stocker dans des réservoirs [...] qui [...] pourront être calorifugés afin d’éviter la prise en masse en cas de température trop basse.