English (Law of Security; Law of Obligations (civil law))
judicial surety [correct]
DEF: Surety given in fulfilment of a judgment.
French (Droit des sûretés; Droit des obligations (droit civil))
caution judiciaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Caution fournie en exécution d’un jugement.