English (Law of Security; Law of Obligations (civil law))
judicial suretyship [correct]
DEF: Suretyship established by judgment.
French (Droit des sûretés; Droit des obligations (droit civil))
cautionnement judiciaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cautionnement qui est ordonné par jugement.