English (Law of Security; Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
forfeit to Her Majesty [correct]
OBS: A nomination deposit non returned.
French (Droit des sûretés; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
confisquer au profit de Sa Majesté [correct]
OBS: Tout cautionnement de candidature non remis.