English (Legal Actions; Rules of Court)
misuse the process [correct]; abuse the process [correct]
CONT: Prothonotary finding applicant abusing process of Court, although not so far as to warrant striking out application but enough to attract security for costs.
French (Actions en justice; Règles de procédure)
abuser de la procédure [correct]
CONT: Le protonotaire avait conclu que le demandeur avait abusé de la procédure de la Cour; cela ne suffisait pas pour radier la demande, mais justifiait la fourniture d’un cautionnement pour dépens.