English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
supply contract bond
OBS: Some contracts do not require the contractor to perform any service but call only for the delivery of materials or supplies such as building materials, foodstuffs, clothing, fuel, school books, or any similar commodity. In such cases the bond covering this type of agreement may be classified as a supply contract bond.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
cautionnement concernant la fourniture
OBS: Certains contrats n’ engagent pas l'entrepreneur à exécuter des services, mais à effectuer des livraisons de matériel ou de fourniture comme des matériaux de construction, des denrées, des vêtements, du carburant, des livres scolaires et autres nécessités du même genre. La garantie se rapportant à l'exécution de ces contrats est appelée "Cautionnement concernant la fourniture".