English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
blanket position bond
OBS: This covers all officers and employees, each up to the amount specified in the bond. There is no designation as to name, location or position. The total potential exposure of the Surety under the Bond is the number of employees times the penalty.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
cautionnement global du personnel
OBS: Le cautionnement global du personnel couvre tous les directeurs et employés, chacun jusqu'à concurrence du montant mentionné dans le cautionnement sans désignation de nom, d’emplacement ou de fonction.