English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
spoilt horse [correct]; spoiled horse
CONT: ... the subject of side-reins has here been considered only with regard to the initial breaking of young unspoilt horses; the same considerations do not necessarily apply to the remaking of older, badly broken or spoilt horses.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cheval fini [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: C'est d’ailleurs dans la pratique du travail quotidien que le cheval jeune se dégrossit et devient un cheval fini(c'est-à-dire cheval docile entre les jambes du cavalier).