English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
centred riding [correct]; centered riding [correct, États-Unis]
OBS: Being "centred" refers to [the proper use of the] centre of gravity, corresponding to the notion of "hara" in the Japanese martial arts.
OBS: "Centered Riding" is a term that is presented as being trademarked in [the] USA.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
équitation centrée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Le fait d’être «centré» réfère à l'utilisation correcte, par le cavalier, de la région de son centre de gravité, correspondant à la notion de «hara» dans les arts martiaux japonais.