English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
endurance rider [correct]
CONT: Endurance riders are very serious about both their horses and their sport. They have a genuine desire to do the best for their horses, and most feel like they have a personal bond with the animal.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
cavalier d'endurance [correct, nom masculin]; cavalière d'endurance [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les cavaliers d’endurance sont très sérieux par rapport à leur cheval et leur sport et la plupart sentent qu'ils ont une sorte de lien particulier qui les attache à leur cheval. Ils ont un désir pur à faire le mieux qu'ils peuvent pour leur ami.