English (Office Machinery)
tabulate [correct, verbe]; tab [correct, verbe]; table [verbe]
DEF: To order a set of data into a table form, or to print a set of data as a table, usually indicating differences and totals, or just totals.
French (Mécanographie)
constituer une table [correct]; imprimer les totaux; tabuler [correct]; faire une tabulation [correct]; tableauter
DEF: Faire une tabulation, soit mécaniquement(par des cavaliers) soit par des caractères de tabulation.