English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Botany)
flower stalk
OBS: a daffodil bulb may have one to three noses, or tips, from which individual flower stalks arise;
French (Floriculture; Botanique)
tige florale
OBS: vous ouvrez les [oignons] au sortir de la cave(...) les exposez à la lumière(...) et de chaleur surtout dès l'apparition des boutons à fleur et des tiges florales gonflées.