English (Paleontology)
central cavity [correct]
OBS: [In an archaeocyathid, it is a] narrow tubelike to broad bowl-shaped interior space enclosed by [the] inner wall (or rarely by outer wall alone); [it] may be partly filled with vesicular tissue (...)
French (Paléontologie)
cavité pseudo-gastrique [correct]
OBS: La paroi interne est ornée d’épines faisant saillie dans la cavité pseudo-gastrique(...)