English (Symptoms (Medicine))
transudation [correct]
DEF: The passing of a liquid through a membrane or a permeable tissue.
CONT: Injury ... Loss of the epithelial barrier results in transudation of plasma and the formation of a fibrin-rich exudate.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
transsudation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Passage de liquide provenant du plasma à travers la paroi vasculaire anatomique intacte dans une cavité séreuse ou dans les espaces interstitiels, à la suite d’une stase circulatoire, veineuse ou lymphatique.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
trasudación [nom féminin]