English (Archaeology)
catacombs [correct, pluriel]; catacomb [correct, voir observation]
DEF: An underground gallery forming a burial place.
DEF: Underground passageways used as cemeteries, with niches for sarcophagi or smaller ones for cinerary urns.
OBS: Catacomb: usually used in plural.
French (Archéologie)
catacombes [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; catas [nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Cavité souterraine ayant servi de sépulture.
OBS: "Catas" : Terme familier
Spanish (Arqueología)
catacumbas [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Galerías subterráneas en que los primitivos cristianos enterraban a sus muertos y practicaban las ceremonias del culto.