English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Armour)
Le Régiment de Hull (RCAC) [correct]; R de Hull [correct]
OBS: RCAC: Royal Canadian Armoured Corps.
OBS: Le Régiment de Hull; R de Hull: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Arme blindée)
Le Régiment de Hull (CBRC) [correct, nom masculin]; R de Hull [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: CBRC : Corps blindé royal canadien.
OBS: Le Régiment de Hull(CBRC) ;R de Hull : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.