English (Copyright)
collective function
OBS: "proposals which called for the expansion of collective functions of copyright societies under the regulatory supervision of a Copyright Board" Annual Report on Developments in Canada (1986-87), submitted by the Delegate for Canada to the Committee of Experts on Restrictive Business Practices (OECD), June 1987 p. 7.
French (Droits d'auteur)
fonction de perception [nom féminin]
OBS: (...) des sociétés de gestion des droits d’auteur; Bureau de la politique de concurrence, CCC, propriété intellectuelle/droit d’auteur