English (Rights and Freedoms)
read into the Act
CONT: ... the eleventh ground (sexual orientation) was "read into" the Act in the summer of 1992...
French (Droits et libertés)
considérer comme faisant implicitement partie de la Loi
OBS: CCDP [Commission canadienne des droits de la personne].