English (Taxation)
relegate [correct, verbe]
CONT: For a TCA return, form T7WDC should be removed from the top and relegated to the bottom of the attachments.
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-A1, form T2203, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
reléguer [correct]
CONT: Dans le cas d’une déclaration CCF, le formulaire T7WDC doit être retiré du dessus et relégué sous les pièces jointes.
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l’impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), formulaire T2203, 2-1999.