English (Psychology of Communication)
perceived conflict [correct]
DEF: Perceived conflict is the cognitive awareness of conflict, the mental picture of the situation.
French (Psychologie de la communication)
conflit perçu [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les membres du CCN [Comité Consultatif National du Canada] préférent que le CCN détermine si un membre présente ou non un conflit perçu.