English (Pricing (Air Transport))
joint-through rates
OBS: tarif; (...) are published as one factor from origin to destination and are agreed upon by the freight rates officers of the carriers involved. (En Voie Changing dollar - mars 79).
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
taux communs directs d'entier parcours
OBS: CONS. rens. donné par Camille Laganière, CCT, Ottawa. mj1, 03. 79.