English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
photonically activated biomolecule
OBS: According to some estimates, photonically activated biomolecules could be linked into a three-dimensional memory system that would have a capacity 300 times greater than today's CD-ROMs.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
biomolécule photoactivable [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Selon certaines estimations, la capacité d’un système de mémoire tridimensionnel construit à partir de ces molécules photoactivables serait plus de 300 fois supérieure à celle d’un CD-ROM actuel.