English (Property Law (common law); Physical Geography (General))
Ordnance and Admiralty Land [correct]
OBS: [...] Such of the real property mentioned in the schedule to the Ordnance and Admiralty Lands Act, chapter 115 of the Revised Statutes of Canada, 1927, as was on June 1, 1950 vested in Her Majesty, by whatever mode of conveyance it was acquired or taken and whether in fee, for life, for years or otherwise ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Géographie physique (Généralités))
Terre de l'Artillerie et de l'Amirauté [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Les immeubles mentionnés à l'annexe de la Loi des terres de l'Artillerie et de l'Amirauté, chapitre 115 des Statuts revisés du Canada de 1927, qui, le 1er juin 1950, étaient dévolus à Sa Majesté, indépendamment du mode de cession employé pour leur acquisition ou leur prise de possession, que ce soit en pleine propriété, en jouissance viagère, pour un certain nombre d’années [...]