English (Federal Administration)
institutional contours [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: This chapter has reviewed recent efforts by scholars and public servants to identify the fundamental and distinctive features of Canadian governance and public administration, which includes its normative orientation, institutional contours, reform initiatives, and how it relates to Canadian governance traditions.
OBS: institutional contours: term usually used in the plural.
French (Administration fédérale)
limites institutionnelles [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Ce chapitre a fait le point sur les récents efforts des universitaires et des fonctionnaires pour cerner les caractéristiques essentielles et distinctives du Canada en matière de gouvernance et d’administration publique, qui comprennent l'orientation normative, les limites institutionnelles, les projets de réforme ainsi que les liens entre ceux-ci et les traditions gouvernementales.
OBS: limites institutionnelles : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.