English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
barrel cactus [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Cactaceae.
OBS: barrel cactus: common name also used to refer to the species Echinocactus grusonii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Echinocactus [correct, latin]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Cactaceae.
OBS: Echinocactus : Il n’ y a pas de nom commun pour désigner ce genre.