English (Railroad Stations)
handling line; handling carrier
OBS: Where term "handling line", or "handling carrier," appears in these rules it applies to the carrier in possession of trailer.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
réseau acheminant [nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec réseau prenant, réseau cédant.