English (Freezing and Refrigerating)
ammonia refrigeration [correct]
CONT: About ammonia refrigeration ... The use of ammonia as a refrigerant is definitely among the most important developments of modern times ... ammonia is generally accepted as the efficient and cost effective industrial refrigerant ...
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
réfrigération à l'ammoniac [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La réfrigération à l'ammoniac n’ est plus considérée comme la meilleure méthode de réfrigération commerciale, cédant le pas aux solutions au [dioxyde de carbone].